Gator Greats

Name Sport
Tommy Aaron Golf
Fred Abbott Football
Judy Acker-Smith Tennis
Chic Acosta Swimming & Diving
Jillian Alexander Brower Tennis
Carlos Alvarez Football
Leah Anderson Track & Field
Neal Anderson Football
Reidel Anthony Football
Nicole Arendt Tennis
Trace Armstrong Football
Bobby Barnes Football/Baseball
John Barrow Football
Erin Baxter Soccer
Andy Bean Golf
Frank Beard Golf
Craig Beardsley Swimming & Diving
Nekita Beasley Track & Field
Jim Beaver Football
Cecil Beck Football/Track & Field
Jack Beckwith Football
Doug Belden Tennis/Football
Kerwin Bell Football
Camilo Benedetti Golf
Bruce Bennett Football
Leroy Bethea Football
Matt Bonner Basketball
Quientella Bonner Basketball
Jim Borland Swimming & Diving
Ernest Bowyer Football
Keith Brantley Track & Field
Scot Brantley Football/Baseball
Corey Brewer Basketball
Alex Brown Football
Beaufort Brown Track & Field
Harold “Chap” Brown Tennis
Lomas Brown Football
Tami Bruce Swimming & Diving
Carl Brumbaugh Football
Caroline Burckle Swimming & Diving
Greg Burgess Swimming & Diving
Dawn Buth Tennis
Glenn Cameron Football
Bill Carr Football
Kevin Carter Football
Rick Casares Basketball/Football
Charles Casey Football
Amy Caulkins Swimming & Diving
Tracy Caulkins Swimming & Diving
Rainey Cawthon Football
Matthew Cetlinski Swimming & Diving
Don Chandler Football
Wes Chandler Football
Billy Chase Football
Hazel Clark Riley Track & Field
Haygood Clarke Football
Kerron Clement Track & Field
Ben Clemons Basketball
Harry Coe Baseball
Cris Collinsworth Football
Jane Collymore Volleyball
Doug Corbett Baseball
Bill Corry Football
Mike Cotton Track & Field
Clyde Crabtree Football
Jill Craybas Tennis
Dan Cross Basketball
Aury Cruz Volleyball
Brad Culpepper Football
Curt Cunkle Basketball
Joe D'Agostino Football
Karen Davies Golf
Jeff Davis Wrestling
Judd Davis Football
Steve DeLaTorre Football
Frank Dempsey Football
Guy Dennis Football
Chris DiMarco Golf
Tom Dioguardi Swimming & Diving
Dwayne Dixon Football
Chris Doering Football
Cissie Donigan Tennis
Phil Drake Swimming & Diving
Jimmy DuBose Football
Page Dunlap Golf
Larry Dupree Football
Tommy Durrance Football
Scott Dykehouse Track & Field
David Eckstein Baseball
Bob Emrick Basketball
Mark Everett Track & Field
Matt Every Golf
Andrea Farley Tennis
Andrea Farley Tennis
Beth Farmer Track & Field
Rex Farrior Football/Baseball
Forest Ferguson Football
Don Fleming Football/Baseball
Josh Fogg Baseball
Bobby Forbes Football
Danielle Fotopoulos Soccer
Michelle Freeman Track & Field
Stephanie Freeman Soccer
Geoff Gaberino Swimming & Diving
Larry Gagner Football
David Galloway, Sr. Football
Brian Gay Golf
Jenny Gladding Softball
Aycan Gokberk Volleyball
Max Goldstein Football
Ellis Goodloe Track & Field
Alexis Gordon Tennis
Julie Gorman Swimming & Diving
Bobby Joe Green Football
Jacquez Green Football
Sammy Green Football
Taurean Green Basketball
Rex Grossman Football
Kristen Guise Gymnastics
Nicole Haislett Swimming & Diving
Susan Halfacre Swimming & Diving
J. Pappa Hall Football/Track & Field
Mal Hammack Football
Phillip Hancock Golf
Dudley Hart Golf
Percy Harvin Football
Udonis Haslem Basketball
Mike Heath Swimming & Diving
Vel Heckman Football
Brooks Henderson Basketball
Heidi Hertz Sweet Track & Field
Jill Hetherington Tennis
Riko Higashio Golf
Ike Hilliard Football
Joe Hobbs Basketball/Baseball
Michael Holloway Track & Field
Rogers Holmes Swimming & Diving
Al Horford Basketball
Billy Horschel Golf
Donna Horton White Golf
Anita Howard Track & Field
Marcelino Huerta Jr. Football
Charles Hunsinger Football
Randy Jackson Football
Tammy Jackson Basketball
Willie Jackson Jr. Football
John James Football
Benavia Jenkins Volleyball
Kisha Jett Track & Field
John Joca Boxing
Alonzo Johnson Football
Ellis Johnson Football
Edgar Jones Basketball/Football
James Jones Football
Ron Jourdon Track & Field
Tommy Kearse Golf
Gary Keller Basketball
Patrick Kennedy Swimming & Diving
Gary Koch Golf
Bill Kynes Football
Jimmy Kynes Football
Matthew LaPorta Baseball
Charles LaPradd Football
Renee Laravie-Kelly Swimming & Diving
David Larson Swimming & Diving
Burton Lawless Football
David Lee Basketball
Jessica Lehnhoff Tennis
Larry Libertore Football
Kristen Linehan Swimming & Diving
David Little Football
Jerry Livingston Swimming & Diving
Ryan Lochte Swimming & Diving
Buford Long Basketball/Football/Track & Field
Jenny Manz Theis Volleyball
Wilber Marshall Football
Lynn Matthews Football
Shane Matthews Football
Walter Mayberry Football
Steve McBride Swimming & Diving
Nicole McCray Volleyball
Lynn McDonnell-Keefe Gymnastics
Angie McGinnis Volleyball
Jack McGriff Track & Field
Lee McGriff Football
Perry McGriff Football/Baseball
Mark McKee Swimming & Diving
Timothy McKee Swimming & Diving
Graham McKeel Football
Mimosa McNerney Swimming & Diving
Andy McPherson Swimming & Diving
Steve Melnyk Golf
Mark Merklein Tennis
Albert Mestre Swimming & Diving
Melissa Miller Gymnastics
Mike Miller Basketball
Tony Miller Basketball
DeLisha Milton Baseball
Victor Miranda Football
Dennis Mitchell Track & Field
Heather Mitts Soccer
Fred Montsdeoca Football/Baseball
Nat Moore Football
Tom Moore Baseball
Cheryl Morley Golf
Jeff Morrison Tennis
John Morton Track & Field
Bob Murphy Golf
Dennis Murphy Football
Ricky Nattiel Football
Armistead Neely Tennis
Reggie Nelson Football
Stacey Nelson Softball
Anthony Nesty Swimming & Diving
Robert Newton Basketball/Football
Megan Neyer Swimming & Diving
Stephanie Nickitas Tennis
Joakim Noah Basketball
Andy North Golf
Phillip O'Connell Boxing
Justin O’Neal Tennis
Jason Odom Football
Louis Oliver Football
Ralph Ortega Football
Greg Ouellette Tennis
Andy Owens Basketball
Richard “Dick” Pace Basketball/Football/Baseball
Murriel Page Basketball
Bernie Parrish Football
Pat Patchen Football
Wayne Peace Football
Mike Pearson Football
James Ray Perkins Swimming & Diving
Carl Perry Football
Lou Pesce Baseball
Mike Peterson Football
R.G. Pitman Basketball/Baseball
Earl Poucher Track & Field
Jamie Pressly Jr. Tennis
James Pringle Track & Field
Carlos Proctor Box
Dave Ragan Golf
W.A. Ramsdell Football/Basketball
Keiwan Ratliff Football
Lisa Raymond Tennis
John Reaves Football
Eddie Reese Swimming & Diving
Errict Rhett Football
Deb Richard Golf
Huey Richardson Jr. Football
Q.I. Roberts Baseball
Ted Robinson Swimming & Diving
Colleen Rosensteel Track & Field
Jim Rountree Football
Barry Russo Swimming & Diving
Chelsey Sakizzie Softball
Doug Sanders Golf
LaMar Sarra Basketball/Baseball
Elfi Schlegel Gymnastics
Candice Scott Track & Field
Jim Shaffer Tennis
Tom Shannon Football/Baseball
Lito Sheppard Football
Dan Sikes Golf
Jackie Simpson Football
Rudy Simpson Baseball
Larry Smith Football
Emmitt Smith, III Football
Christopher Snode Swimming & Diving
Steve Spurrier Football
Shaun Stafford-Beckish Tennis
Mike Stanley Baseball
Gudula Staub Volleyball
Shelly Steely Track & Field
Mac Steen Football
Haywood Sullivan Football/Baseball
John Symank Football
Steve Tannen Football
Hans Tanzler Basketball
Earle Taylor Football
Fred Taylor Football
Dara Torres Swimming & Diving
Burt Touchberry Basketball/Baseball
Allen Trammell Football
Richard Trapp Football/Baseball
Kathy Treible Slaton Swimming & Diving
Blanchard Tual Swimming & Diving
Alice Tym Tennis
Bill Tym Tennis
Chrissy Van Fleet Gymnastics
Dale Van Sickle Football
Camilo Villegas Golf
Henry Wadsworth Track & Field
Neal Walk Basketball
Ion Walker Basketball/Football
Josh Walker Track & Field
Abby Wambach Soccer
Wm Watson Track & Field
Mary Wayte Swimming & Diving
Fred Weary Football
Becki Wells Track & Field/CC
Craig White Swimming & Diving
Brad Wilkerson Baseball
Bruce Williams Swimming & Diving
Chip Williams Basketball
David Williams Football
Jarvis Williams Football
John Williams Football
Ronnie Williams Basketball
Dale Willis Baseball
Sophia Witherspoon Basketball
Ann Woods-Smith Gymnastics
Lawrence Wright Football
Danny Wuerffel Football
Jim Yarbrough Football
Sarah Yohe Soccer
Jack Youngblood Football
Jeff Zimmerman Football
David Zubero Swimming & Diving
Martin Zubero Swimming & Diving
Stephanie Zunich Swimming & Diving
Gator Boosters
Florida Gators
UF Alumni Association
University of Florida